ElumiHome is launching in August 2026. Sign-ups and payments are temporarily paused while we finish getting ready — thanks for your patience.

ElumiHome
HomeownersHow It WorksProfessionalsAgentsPricing
Home/HDB/2-Room Flexi/Kitchen
2-Room Flexi HDB

2-Room Flexi HDB KitchenDesign Ideas Singapore

36–47 sqm1 bedroomS$25K–S$45K reno

HDB kitchens are compact by design — but with smart planning, they can be functional, beautiful, and the most stylish room in the flat. Below you'll find AI-generated design ideas, style recommendations, and practical tips for the kitchen in a Singapore 2-Room Flexi HDB.

Design My Kitchen FreeAll 2-Room Flexi Design Ideas

AI-Generated 2-Room Flexi HDB Kitchen Designs

2-Room Flexi HDB Kitchen in Muji Minimalist style — AI design by ElumiHome
Muji Minimalist

2-Room Flexi Kitchen

2-Room Flexi HDB Kitchen in Japandi style — AI design by ElumiHome
Japandi

2-Room Flexi Kitchen

2-Room Flexi HDB Kitchen in Korean Minimalist style — AI design by ElumiHome
Korean Minimalist

2-Room Flexi Kitchen

Sample AI redesigns — generate your own kitchen design in 30 seconds

Best Styles for a 2-Room Flexi HDB Kitchen

These styles consistently perform well in 2-Room Flexi HDB kitchens, given the 36–47 sqm floor area and typical Singapore light conditions.

Muji MinimalistJapandiKorean Minimalist

2-Room Flexi HDB Kitchen Design Tips

1

Open the kitchen to the living area — no room for a separate galley in 47 sqm

2

A single counter run with base and wall cabinets maximises every centimetre

3

Concealed appliances (built-in fridge panel, integrated hood) keep it clean

4

Light-coloured cabinetry and a reflective backsplash open up a tiny kitchen

See Your Kitchen Redesigned in 30 Seconds

Upload a photo of your 2-Room Flexi HDB kitchen and get 2 AI redesigns — with HDB regulation checks and SGD renovation cost estimates included.

Try Free — 3 Designs

Other 2-Room Flexi Rooms

Living RoomMaster BedroomBathroomStudy / Home Office

Kitchen in Other Flat Types

3-Room HDB4-Room HDB5-Room HDBExecutive HDB

Related

2-Room Flexi HDB Overview All Kitchen Ideas Muji Minimalist Style Cost Calculator
ElumiHome

Singapore's leading AI-powered interior design ecosystem. Visualizing the future of Southeast Asian living spaces.

HDB & BTO

  • 2-Room HDB Design Ideas
  • 3-Room HDB Interior Design
  • 4-Room HDB Design Ideas
  • 5-Room HDB Interior Design
  • Executive HDB Design
  • BTO Renovation Guide
  • HDB Interior Design Hub

Design Styles

  • Japandi Interior Design
  • Muji Minimalist Design
  • Scandinavian Interior Design
  • Tropical Modern Design
  • Industrial Loft Design
  • Wabi-Sabi Interior Design
  • Korean Minimalist Design
  • Modern Contemporary Design
  • Art Deco Singapore
  • Peranakan Interior Design
  • Resort Living Design
  • Mid-Century Modern

Room Types

  • HDB Living Room Design
  • HDB Kitchen Design
  • Master Bedroom Design
  • HDB Bathroom Design
  • HDB Toilet Design
  • Dining Room Design
  • Home Office / Study

Resources

  • How It Works
  • Pricing
  • Design Gallery
  • Renovation Blog
  • Renovation Cost Calculator
  • For Interior Designers
  • For Property Agents
  • About ElumiHome
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

© 2026 ElumiHome.com. All rights reserved. Made in Singapore.